Committees

Conference chairman

Akimov Pavel Alekseevich

Akimov Pavel Alekseevich – Chief Scientific Secretary of the Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences (RAASN), Academician of RAASN, Deputy General Director for Scientific Work of ZAO Research Center StaDiO (Moscow), Professor of the Construction Department of the Engineering Academy of the Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia (RUDN) , professor, doctor of technical sciences.

Vice-chairman

Yazyev Batyr Meretovich

Yazyev Batyr Meretovich – Professor of the Department of Resistance of Materials, DSTU (Rostov-on-Don), Doctor of Technical Sciences, member of the National Russian Committee for Theoretical and Applied Mechanics of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Honorary Builder of the South and North Caucasus.

Conference co-chairs

Besarion Chokhoevich Meskhi

Meskhi Besarion Chokhoevich – Rector of Don State Technical University (DSTU), Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor. Member of the Georgian National Academy of Sciences. Member of the Central Council of the All-Russian Society of Inventors and Rationalizers.

Karpenko Nikolay Ivanovich

Karpenko Nikolai Ivanovich – Academician-Secretary of the Department of Construction Sciences, Academician of the Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences, Honored Scientist of the Russian Federation, Laureate of the Prize of the Government of the Russian Federation in the field of science and technology, Honorary Builder of Russia, Honorary Builder of Moscow, Honorary Doctor of PGASA, Doctor of Technical Sciences , Professor.

Konoplev Yuri Gennadievich

Konoplev Yuri Gennadievich – Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, IAS HS, a member of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tatarstan, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor, Honored Scientist of the Russian Federation and the Republic of Tatarstan, member of the National Committee on the Theory of Machines and Mechanisms, laureate of the USSR Ministry of Higher and Special Education Prize.

Altudov Yuri Kambulatovich

Altudov Yuri Kambulatovich – Rector of KBSU, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Doctor of Economics, Professor. Laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation in the field of science and technology. Acting State Councilor of the Russian Federation, Class III

Khashirova Svetlana Yurievna

Khashirova Svetlana Yurievna – Doctor of Chemistry, Professor, Vice-Rector for Research, Head of the Department of Organic Chemistry and Macromolecular Compounds, KBSU named after H.M. Berbekova.

Ter-Martirosyan Zaven Grigorievich

Ter-Martirosyan Zaven Grigorievich – Professor, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Academician of the AVN RF and New York Academy of Sciences, Honorary Member of RAASN, Honored Scientist of the RF, Honorary Builder of RF and Moscow, Honorary Power Engineer of RF, Professor of the Department of Soil Mechanics and Geotechnics of the Moscow State Construction University (MGSU-MISS).

Sokolov Boris Sergeevich

Sokolov Boris Sergeevich – scientific consultant of JSC “Kazan Giproniiaviaprom”, professor, corresponding member of RAASN, doctor of technical sciences.

Фёдоров Виктор Сергеевич

Fedorov Viktor Sergeevich – Professor, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Head of the Department of Building Structures, Buildings and Structures of the Russian University of Transport

Azarov Valery Nikolaevich

Azarov Valery Nikolaevich – Professor, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor of VolSTU, Department of Life Safety in the Technosphere, Honored Ecologist of the Russian Federation, Laureate of the RF Government Prize in the field of education, Adviser of the RAASN

Fedosov Sergey Viktorovich

Fedosov Sergey Viktorovich – Laureate of the RF Government Prize in the field of science and technology, Honored Scientist of the RF, Academician of the RAASN, Honorary Builder of Russia, Honorary Worker of Higher Professional Education of the RF. Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor.

Erofeev Vladimir Trofimovich

Erofeev Vladimir Trofimovich – doctor of technical sciences, professor, member of the dissertation council for the defense of doctoral dissertations in the specialty “Building materials and products” at the Penza State University of Architecture and Construction. Foreign member of the Academy of Civil Engineering of Ukraine (2003), full member of the Russian Engineering Academy. Member of the editorial board of the journal “Bulletin of Mordovia University”. Head and founder of the scientific and pedagogical school in the field of building composites. Academician of the Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences (2017).

Mayilyan Levon Rafaelovich

Mayilyan Levon Rafaelovich – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Honored Builder of the Russian Federation, Honorary Builder of Russia, Corresponding Member of RAASN, Honorary Builder of the South and North Caucasus.

Kolchunov Vitaly Ivanovich

Kolchunov Vitaly Ivanovich – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Academician of RAASN, Honorary Worker of Higher Professional Education of the Russian Federation, Honorary Builder of Russia, Honored Scientist of the Russian Federation, twice Laureate of the Prize of the Government of the Russian Federation in the field of science and technology, member of the Expert Council of the Higher Attestation Commission, the Academic Council of the RAASN.

Travush Vladimir Ilyich

Travush Vladimir Ilyich – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Academician of RAASN. Vice-President for Construction Sciences, Honored Scientist of the Russian Federation, Honored Builder of the Russian Federation, Honorary Builder of Russia, Honorary Builder of Moscow. Full member of MAAM. Chevalier of the Order of the Red Banner of Labor. Laureate of the USSR Council of Ministers Prize. Twice Laureate of the RF Government Prize.

Sabitov Linar Salikhzanovich

Sabitov Linar Salikhzanovich – Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor, Associate Professor of Kazan State Power Engineering University, Honorary Builder of the South and North Caucasus

Akhmetova Irina Gareevna

Akhmetova Irina Gareevna – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Vice-Rector for Research, Head of the Department of Economics and Organization of Production of Kazan State Power Engineering University.

Andreev Vladimir Igorevich

Andreev Vladimir Igorevich – Academician of RAASN, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor. Head of the Department of Strength of Materials, Professor of the Department of the National Research Moscow State University of Civil Engineering (RF, Moscow)

Dustless Alexey Nikolaevich

Beskopylny Alexey Nikolaevich – Vice-rector for educational work and training of highly qualified personnel of DSTU, doctor of technical sciences, professor

Kalashnikov Sergey Yurievich

Kalashnikov Sergey Yurievich – Professor, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs of VolSTU

Tamrazyan Ashot Georgievich

Tamrazyan Ashot Georgievich – Head of the Department of Reinforced Concrete and Masonry Structures of the Federal State Budgetary Educational Institution of Higher Education “National Research Moscow State University of Civil Engineering”, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Full Member of the Russian Engineering Academy (RIA), Advisor to the RAASN

Ter-Martirosyan Armen Zavenovich

Ter-Martirosyan Armen Zavenovich – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor of the Department of Soil Mechanics, Foundations and Foundations, NRU MGSU, Chairman of the Youth Bureau of ROMGGiF

Сидоров Владимир Николаевич

Sidorov Vladimir Nikolaevich – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Professor of the Department of Building Structures, Buildings and Structures of the Russian University of Transport

Мондрус Владимир Львович

Mondrus Vladimir Lvovich – Corresponding Member of the RAASN, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Building and Theoretical Mechanics of the Moscow State University of Civil Engineering

Лесовик Валерий Станиславович

Lesovik Valery Stanislavovich – Corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Building Materials Science, Products and Structures, BSTU named after V.G. Shukhova, Honored Scientist of the Russian Federation

Белостоцкий Александр Михайлович

Belostotsky Alexander Mikhailovich – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Professor Department of “Building structures, buildings and structures” of the Russian University of Transport

Евтушенко Сергей Иванович

Evtushenko Sergey Ivanovich – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Professor of the Department of Information Systems, Technologies and Automation in Construction, Moscow State University of Civil Engineering

Пшеничкина Валерия Александровна

Pshenichkina Valeria Alexandrovna – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, “Building structures, foundations and reliability of structures”, Volgograd State Technical University

Розенберг Ольга Викторовна

Olga Rosenberg – secretary of RAASN

Бондаренко Владимир Леонидович

Bondarenko Vladimir Leonidovich – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Professor of the Department of Technogenic Safety and Environmental Management of the Novocherkassk Engineering and Reclamation Institute named after V.I. A.K. Kortunova Don State Agrarian University

Kashapov Nail Faikovich

Kashapov Nail Faikovich – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Vice-Rector for Engineering Activities of the Kazan Federal University , Corresponding Member of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tatarstan, Honored Inventor of the Republic of Tatarstan, Director of the Engineering Institute, Head of the Department of Technical Physics and Energy.

Хежев Толя Амирович

Hezhev Tolya Amirovich – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Director of the Institute of Architecture, Construction and Design of KBSU, Head of the Department of Construction Production, Advisor to the Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences (RAASN), Full Member of the Adyghe (Circassian) International Academy of Sciences (AMAN), Honorary Builder of the South and North Caucasus of Russia, Honored Scientist of the Kabardino-Balkarian Republic, laureate of the Grishmanova I.A. in the field of science, technology and organization of production of the building materials industry and the construction industry

Беккиев Мухтар Юсубович

Bekkiev Mukhtar Yusubovich – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Honorary Builder of the North Caucasus Federal District and the Southern Federal District, Director of the High Mountain Geophysical Institute

Маилян Дмитрий Рафаэлович

Mayilyan Dmitry Rafaelovich – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Reinforced Concrete and Stone Structures, Don State Technical University

Pushenko Sergey Leonardovich

Pushenko Sergey Leonardovich – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Head of Department of Industrial Safety, DSTU

Аббасов Ифтихар Балакишиевич

Abbasov Iftikhar Balakishievich – пProfessor, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Head of the Department of Engineering Graphics and Computer Design of the Engineering and Technological Academy of SFedU

Litvinov Stepan Viktorovich

Litvinov Stepan Viktorovich – Associate Professor, Ph.D., Head of the Department of Strength of Materials, DSTU.

Honorary Members of the Organizing Committee CATPID

Adamtsevich Alexey Olegovich, Ph.D., Senior Scientist (MGSU, Moscow)

Gatiyatov Ilnur Zinnurovich, Ph.D., Associate Professor (KSPEU, Kazan)

Zaripov Marcel Mansurovich, honored builder of the Republic of Tatarstan (SO “Sozidanie”, Kazan)

Nabiullina Karina Rashidovna, Ph.D., Associate Professor (Kazan Federal University, Kazan)

Oleg Valerievich Radaikin, Associate Professor, Ph.D. (Kazan)

Stanislav Ivanovich Roshchupkin, Ph.D., Associate Professor (SevGU, Sevastopol)

Taratuta Viktor Dmitrievich, Ph.D., Professor (KubGAU, Krasnodar)

Nail Farilovich Timerbaev, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor (KSPEU, Kazan)

Yazieva Svetlana Borisovna, Ph.D., Professor (DSTU, Rostov-on-Don)

International Program Committee

Shan Yue Shandong Jiaotong University
Lyu Chunguan Shandong Jiaotong University
Amansahatov Chariyar Deputy Director of the Academy of Sciences of Turkmenistan
Nafasov Erkin Nafasovich Chief expert of Gosstroy of Turkmenistan
Hodzhaev Abbas Agzamovich Tashkent architecture and civil engineering institute (TACII)
Kobuliev Zaynalobuddin Valievich Institute of Water Resources and Ecology of the Academy of Sciences of the Tajikistan Republic
Zbigniew Wójcicki FCE WrUT, PL
Stanisław Jemioło FCE WUT, PL
Artur Zbiciak FCE WUT, PL
Dietmar Wiegand TU Wien, Austria
Vera Steiner FH Wien, Austria
Milan Radosavljevic Paisley, Renfrewshire, United Kingdom
Hellmich Christian TU Wien, Austria